Jojoba Oil BIO
11,80 € per 100 ml
Jojoba Oil BIO
Latin name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Jojoba oil has very good healing properties and is used as a very effective natural cosmetic. It is derived from the seeds of the plant Simmondsia chinensis. Contains myristic acid with significant anti-inflammatory effects, and vitamin E, proteins and minerals. Regenerative and anti-aging, it maintains the flexibility and elasticity of the skin by activating the collagen and elastin metabolism. It has the unique and unparalleled advantage of being absorbed immediately without leaving an oily film. Nourishes and tones the skin, while it maintains its moisture and elasticity, which slows the aging process. Very easily absorbed by the skin as it is very similar to the skin’s natural sebum and can therefor penetrate the skin more easily than any other oil.Balances the skin’s greasiness and has similar characteristics to the natural skin oils, so it signals the body to stop producing more sebum since there is already enough. The result is a natural reduction in greasiness. Has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties which make it particularly effective against microorganisms attacking the skin’s surface. Regular use of jojoba oil helps maintain a healthy skin without problems. Ideal against acne and balances the production of natural oils while fighting bacteria. Also considered an exceptional natural hair conditioner. Restores moisture to the hair and rejuvenates the hair, makes it shinier and easier to comb. It moisturizes the scalp, helps prevent dandruff and works against split ends.
Our products with jojoba oil: Hydrating cream for normal skin geranium marshmallow, Hydrating cream for oily or acne prone skin tea tree-acai, Eye cream chamomile-cucumber extract, Cleansing lotion with lavender & rosemary extract, Hair oil for nourishment and repair treatment, Natural lubricant for erogenous zones, gel against hair loss
No customer reviews for the moment.