base oils and floral waters

Sea Buckthorn Kernel Organic Oil


Sea Buckthorn Kernel Organic Oil

28,00 €

New! Bio

Sea Buckthorn Kernel Organic Oil

28,00 €

28,00 € per 30 ml

 Sea buckthorn pulp oil fights skin irritations. It can be applied directly to the skin to prevent and relieve sunburn and wound healing. The oil may reduce or prevent the symptoms of acne, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, skin ulcers and stretch marks.

SKU: 080-568

Product Details

Sea buckthorn pulp oil

Latin name: Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit οil

Use: Edible-Cosmetic use

 Sea buckthorn pulp oil fights skin irritations. It can be applied directly to the skin to prevent and relieve sunburn and wound healing. The oil may reduce or prevent the symptoms of acne, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, skin ulcers and stretch marks. It also contains strong phytonutrients, has anti-inflammatory properties and protects the liver from aflatoxins. Use it in small quantities beacuse of the color that leaves on the skin. 

Data sheet

Έκπτωση ΝΑΙ

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Sea Buckthorn Kernel Organic Oil

Sea Buckthorn Kernel Organic Oil

 Sea buckthorn pulp oil fights skin irritations. It can be applied directly to the skin to prevent and relieve sunburn and wound healing. The oil may reduce or prevent the symptoms of acne, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, skin ulcers and stretch marks.