Σαμπούκος άνθη
Σαμπούκος άνθη
Elder Flower
Σαμπούκος άνθη
Σαμπούκος άνθη

Elder Flower

030-254
€5.00

(€5.00 ανα 50 gr)

Tax included

Elder flowers are classically used for colds, flu, and fevers, as they contain strong diaphoretic and cooling activity.

Package

Description

Latin Name: Sambucus nigra

Other Names: Sweet elder

Part Used: Flowers, berries

Affects: Immune system

Description: Elder flowers are classically used for colds, flu, and fevers, as they contain strong diaphoretic and cooling activity. They are commonly used in Europe as a diuretic and laxative as well as for weight loss. Elder flowers are one of the ingredients in a popular flu remedy combined with peppermint leaves and yarrow flowers. Elder is often included in formulas for hay fever and sinusitis.

Dosage: Infusion      1 cup 2-3 x daily

 
No reviews

You might also like

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

Χρησιμοποιούμε cookies για να κάνουμε ακόμα καλύτερη την εμπειρία σας στο site μας.